2012-13 Schedule


Watch Home Games Online Live Here!

DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME SCORE RECORD
NOV. 2-3 FRI-SAT Wrangler Club Classic ODESSA, TX      
NOV. 2 FRIDAY South Plains College vs Ranger College   3:00 pm    
NOV. 2 FRIDAY OC vs Monterey Tech   7:00 pm 107-35 1-0
NOV. 3 SATURDAY South Plains College vs Monterrey Tech   2:00 pm    
NOV. 3 SATURDAY OC vs Ranger College   6:00 pm 76-79 1-1
NOV. 9-10 FRI-SAT Pima Classic TUCSON, AZ      
NOV. 9 FRIDAY Cochise   5:30 pm 73-78 1-2
NOV. 10 SATURDAY Pima   3:00 pm 89-65 2-2
NOV. 13 TUESDAY Wayland Baptist JV ODESSA, TX 6:00 pm 121-45 3-2
NOV. 16 FRIDAY Texas Whirlwinds ODESSA, TX 6:00 pm 114-72 4-2
NOV. 23-24 FRI-SAT Sonic Thanksgiving Classic ODESSA, TX      
NOV. 23 FRIDAY Christian Life Academy   6:00 pm 104-49 5-2
NOV. 24 SATURDAY Seward County   6:00 pm 60-52 6-2
NOV. 30 - DEC. 1 FRI-SAT Seward County Classic LIBERAL, KS      
NOV. 30 FRIDAY Seward County   8:00 pm 54-55 6-3
DEC. 1 SATURDAY Northwest Kansas Texh   6:00 pm 84-76 7-3
DEC. 7 FRIDAY Lubbock Christian JV LUBBOCK, TX 7:00 pm 105-52 8-3
JAN. 1-2 TUES-WED New Mexico JC Classic HOBBS, NM      
JAN. 1 TUESDAY Southwest TX College   5:00 pm 123-67 9-3
JAN. 2 WEDNESDAY Texas Whirlwinds   5:00 pm 96-49 10-3
JAN. 7 MONDAY Western TX College* ODESSA, TX 7:45 pm 68-47 11-3
JAN. 10 THURSDAY Frank Phillips College* BORGER, TX 7:45 pm 74-45 12-3
JAN. 12 SATURDAY Clarendon College* CLARENDON, TX 3:00 pm 87-75 13-3
JAN. 14 MONDAY Midland College* MIDLAND, TX 7:45 pm 58-56 14-3
JAN. 17 THURSDAY New Mexico Military* ODESSA, TX 6:30 pm 79-64 15-3
JAN. 21 MONDAY Howard College* ODESSA, TX 7:45 pm 64-77 15-4
JAN. 24 THURSDAY South Plains College* ODESSA, TX 7:45 pm 61-48 16-4
JAN. 28 MONDAY New Mexico JC* HOBBS, NM 7:45 pm 57-61 16-5
JAN. 31 THURSDAY BYE        
             
             
FEB. 4 MONDAY Western TX College* SNYDER, TX 7:45 pm 73-58 17-5
FEB. 7 THURSDAY New Mexico Military* ODESSA, TX 7:45 pm 92-51 18-5
FEB. 9 SATURDAY Clarendon College* ODESSA, TX 3:00 pm 100-60 19-5
FEB. 11 MONDAY Midland College* ODESSA, TX 7:45 pm 71-58 20-5
FEB. 14 THURSDAY New Mexico Military* ROSWELL, NM 6:30 pm 100-68 21-5
FEB. 18 MONDAY Howard College* BIG SPRING, TX 7:45 pm 83-94 21-6
FEB. 21 THURSDAY South Plains College* LEVELLAND, TX 7:45 pm 60-77 21-7
FEB. 25 MONDAY New Mexico JC* ODESSA, TX 7:45 pm 61-50 22-7
MAR. 1 FRIDAY SWCID BIG SPRING, TX 6:00 pm 97-24 23-7
MAR. 7-9 THURS-SAT

NJCAA REGION V 2013 CHAMPIONSHIP
(Bracket Schedule)

LUBBOCK, TX      
MAR. 7 THURSDAY Odessa vs Hill College
  12:00 pm 83-67 24-7
MAR. 8 FRIDAY Odessa vs Howard   7:00 pm 56-73 24-8
*Denotes WJCAC Conference Games
 
HEAD COACH: Tra Arnold
ASSISTANT COACHES: Zack Janus, Carlos Wilson, Jeff Johnson
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: Wayne Baker
PRESIDENT: Dr. Greg Williams
ATHLETIC TRAINER: Jeff Kelly
STUDENT TRAINER: David Osbourn
46 National Championships
The contents of this website are Copyright © by Odessa College · An Equal Opportunity College · All Rights Reserved
If you have questions or comments please contact webmaster@odessa.edu