2012-13 Schedule


Watch Home Games Online Live Here!

DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME SCORE RECORD
OCT. 12 FRIDAY SUPER SCRIMMAGE FRISCO, TX TBA    
OCT. 22 MONDAY WAYLAND BAPTIST JV ODESSA, TX TBA    
OCT. 26-27 FRI-SAT ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY, INCARNATE WORD SAN ANTONIO, TX TBA    
NOV. 2-3 FRI-SAT WRANGLER CLUB CLASSIC ODESSA, TX      
NOV. 2 FRIDAY HOWARD COLLEGE VS RANGER COLLEGE   1:00 pm    
NOV. 2 FRIDAY OC VS TYLER JC   5:00 pm 79-66 1-0
NOV. 3 SATURDAY HOWARD COLLEGE VS TYLER JC   12:00 pm    
NOV. 3 SATURDAY OC VS RANGER COLLEGE   4:00 pm 86-47 2-0
NOV. 8-10 THURS-SAT TYLER CLASSIC TYLER, TX TBA    
NOV. 8 THURSDAY TYLER COLLEGE     79-66 3-0
NOV. 9 FRIDAY KILGORE COLLEGE     60-71 3-1
NO. 10 SATURDAY JACKSONVILLE COLLEGE     76-78 3-2
NOV. 12 MONDAY CISCO COLLEGE CISCO, TX 5:30 pm 73-69 4-2
NOV. 15-17 THURS-SAT MIDLAND WNIT MIDLAND, TX      
NOV. 15 THURSDAY TRINITY COLLEGE VS COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO   2:00 pm    
NOV. 15 THURSDAY ANGELINA COLLEGE VS CENTRAL ARIZONA COLLEGE   4:00 pm    
NOV. 15 THURSDAY ODESSA COLLEGE VS NORTHERN OKLAHOMA COLLEGE   6:00 pm 70-63 5-2
NOV. 15 THURSDAY MIDLAND COLLEGE VS CLOUD COUNTY   8:00 pm    
NOV. 16 FRIDAY

BRACKET PLAY
ODESSA COLLEGE VS TRINITY VALLEY CC

 

 

57-75 5-3
NOV. 17 SATURDAY BRACKET PLAY (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)
ODESSA COLLEGE VS CLOUD COUNTY CC
    75-69 6-3
NOV. 23-24 FRI-SAT SONIC THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
ODESSA, TX      
NOV. 23 FRIDAY UNIVERSITY OF CHIHUAHUA   4:00 pm 70-66 7-3
NOV. 24 SATURDAY CISCO JC   4:00 pm 88-63 8-3
DEC. 4 TUESDAY WAYLAND BAPTIST JV ODESSA, TX 5:30 pm 85-50 9-3
JAN. 1-2 TUES-WED NMJC CLASSIC HOBBS, NM TBA    
  WED Southwest Texas JC     90-39 10-3
JAN. 7 MONDAY WESTERN TX COLLEGE* ODESSA, TX 5:45 pm 75-61 11-3
JAN 10 THURSDAY FRANK PHILLIPS COLLEGE* BORGER, TX 5:45 pm 82-69 12-3
JAN. 12 SATURDAY CLARENDON COLLEGE* CLARENDON. TX 1:00 pm 101-73 13-3
JAN. 14 MONDAY MIDLAND COLLEGE* MIDLAND, TX 5:45 pm 60-75 13-4
JAN 17 THURSDAY BYE        
JAN. 21 MONDAY HOWARD COLLEGE* ODESSA, TX 5:45 pm 56-47 14-4
JAN. 24 THURSDAY SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE* ODESSA, TX 5:45 pm 60-64 14-5
JAN. 28 MONDAY NEW MEXICO JC* HOBBS, NM 5:45 pm 52-50 15-5
JAN. 31 THURSDAY BYE        
FEB. 4 MONDAY WESTERN TX COLLEGE* SNYDER, TX 5:45 pm 77-57 16-5
FEB. 7 THURSDAY FRANK PHILLIPS COLLEGE* ODESSA, TX 5:45 pm 88-50 17-5
FEB. 9 SATURDAY CLARENDON COLLEGE* ODESSA, TX 1:00 pm 95-73 18-5
FEB. 11 MONDAY MIDLAND COLLEGE* ODESSA, TX 5:45 pm 66-61 19-5
FEB. 14 THURSDAY BYE        
FEB. 18 MONDAY HOWARD COLLEGE* BIG SPRING, TX 5:45 pm    
FEB. 21 THURSDAY SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE* LEVELLAND, TX 5:45 pm 46-55 20-6
FEB. 25 MONDAY NEW MEXICO JC* ODESSA, TX 5:45 pm 50-61 20-7
MAR. 6-9 WEDNES-SAT

NJCAA REGION V 2013 CHAMPIONSHIP
(Bracket Schedule)

LUBBOCK, TX      
MAR. 6 WEDNESDAY Odessa vs Weatherford
  5:00 pm    
 
*Denotes Conference Games
 

HEAD COACH: Ara Baten
ASSISTANT COACH
: Gabe Henry
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: Wayne Baker
ATHLETIC TRAINER: Jeff Kelly
STUDENT TRAINERS: Jackie Lambardia, Amanda Rodriguez, Trinity Walker

46 National Championships
The contents of this website are Copyright © by Odessa College · An Equal Opportunity College · All Rights Reserved
If you have questions or comments please contact webmaster@odessa.edu